Anna Abraham Headshot

Anna Abraham, MSW

Child Birth Coordinator – Dorm

Erica Andres Headshot

Erica Andres, BSW

Adoption Social Worker – Birth Parent Services

Victoria Azocar Headshot

Victoria Azocar

Activities Coordinator – Dorm

Joy Barnes Headshot

Joy Barnes, LMSW

Caseworker – New Beginnings

Heather Beasley Headshot

Heather Beasley, MBA, MSHRM

Vice President – Human Resources

Jane Bessolo Headshot

Jane Bessolo, CPA

Accounting Manager – Accounting

Natalie Bowen Headshot

Natalie Bowen

Donor Communications & Annual Giving Associate – Development

Heidi Bruegel Cox Headshot

Heidi Bruegel Cox, JD

General Counsel & Executive Vice President

Emily Byford Headshot

Emily Byford

Lead Childbirth Coordinator – Residential

Ivy Byun Headshot

Ivy Byun, MA

Adoptive Parent Caseworker – Domestic Infant

Vicki Carter Headshot

Vicki Carter

Program Assistant – Domestic Adoption

Mary Chapman Headshot

Mary Chapman

Taiwan and China Programs Caseworker – International

Amanda Chromaster Headshot

Amanda Chromaster

Director of Birth Parent Services – Birth Parent Services

Susanna Coldiron Headshot

Susanna Coldiron

Transitional Coordinator – Transitional Care

Danielle Crandall Headshot

Danielle Crandall, M.S., NCC, LPC-Intern under supervision of Emily Michero

Childbirth Coordinator – Dorm

Lauren Dillon Headshot

Lauren Dillon, MSW

Adoptive Parent Caseworker – Domestic Infant

Ryan Doty Headshot

Ryan Doty

IT Supervisor – IT

Kendall Fisher Headshot

Kendall Fisher

IT Support Specialist/Admin – IT

Angie Gamez Headshot

Angie Gamez

Receptionist – Human Resources

Lindsay Garrett Headshot

Lindsay Garrett, LCSW

Post Adoption Specialist-New Beginnings – Post Adoption and Client Services

Phillip Garrott Headshot

Phillip Garrott, MNM

Donor Engagement Specialist – Development

Elizabeth C. Garza Headshot

Elizabeth C. Garza

Regional Caseworker – Domestic Adoptions

Jennifer Hart Headshot

Jennifer Hart, LMSW

Lead Adoptive Parent Caseworker – Domestic

Lindsay Hatcher Headshot

Lindsay Hatcher, LSW

Asia Program Caseworker – International Adoption

Judy Hayes Headshot

Judy Hayes

Adoption Advisor – Adoption

Amanda Herron Headshot

Amanda Herron, LMSW

Options Counselor – Admissions

Kimberly Holt Headshot

Kimberly Holt, LMSW

New Beginnings Adoption Caseworker – New Beginnings

Tanya Houk Headshot

Tanya Houk

Transitional Care/New Beginnings Manager – Transitional Care/New Beginnings

Mackenzie Hunter Headshot

Mackenzie Hunter

Legal Assistant – Legal

Ashley Johnson Headshot

Ashley Johnson, LMSW

Adoptive Parent Caseworker – Domestic Adoption

Courtney Kearney Headshot

Courtney Kearney, LMSW

Adoptive Parent Caseworker – Domestic Infant

Kathryn Keating Headshot

Kathryn Keating

Birth Parent Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Katye LaNier Headshot

Katye LaNier

Marketing Specialist – Marketing

Jennifer Lanter Headshot

Jennifer Lanter, BA Communications

Vice President, Communications – Communications, Education & Marketing

Monique Lee Headshot

Monique Lee, LMSW

Post Adoption Specialist-International – Post Adoption

Wendy Lee Headshot

Wendy Lee, M.ED.

Development – Director of the Gladney Family Association Network

Monica Lientz Headshot

Monica Lientz

Domestic Program Assistant – Domestic Adoption

Ginny Manley Headshot

Ginny Manley, LPC

Adoption Education Specialist – Education & Communications

Karin Matula Headshot

Karin Matula

Gladney University Coordinator – Outreach and Education

Mark Melson Headshot

Mark Melson

President & Chief Executive Officer

Anna Moody Headshot

Anna Moody

Outreach Coordinator – Outreach and Communication

Emily Morehead Headshot

Emily Morehead, MA, LPC-Intern- Texas

Post Adoption Specialist – Post Adoption Department

Yvonne Munoz Headshot

Yvonne Munoz

Options Counselor – Admissions

Emily Nye Headshot

Emily Nye, B.S. MSW anticipated in 2018

Post Adoption Specialist – Post Adoption

Brynn Obermeier Headshot

Brynn Obermeier

New Beginnings Case Worker – New Beginnings

Mary Ownbey Headshot

Mary Ownbey

Human Resources Assistant/Volunteer and Intern Coordinator – Human Resources

Roger Partridge Headshot

Roger Partridge, CFRE

Director of Major Gifts – Development

Bill Porter Headshot

Bill Porter, LPC-S

Director Post Adoption & Client Services

Nancy Robbins Headshot

Nancy Robbins

Website & Advertising Manager – Marketing

Mallory Robinson Headshot

Mallory Robinson

Adoption Education Specialist – Communication & Education

Noah Rodgers Headshot

Noah Rodgers

Videographer/Content Creator – Education & Communication

Heather Rogers Headshot

Heather Rogers, LPC

Supervisor, Residential Services – Birth Parents

Meg Scamardo Headshot

Meg Scamardo, LMSW

Regional Adoption Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Lisa Schuessler Headshot

Lisa Schuessler

Vice President, Donor Relations – Development

Andrea Schwarz Headshot

Andrea Schwarz

Regional Adoption Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Liz Sexton Headshot

Liz Sexton

Coordinator Database Management – Accounting

Amy Shore Headshot

Amy Shore

Adoption Caseworker – Regional Adoption Caseworker (Houston)

Kati Silcox Headshot

Kati Silcox, MA

Options Counselor – Admissions

Annette Smith Headshot

Annette Smith

Post Adoption Logistical Coordinator

Ella Smith Headshot

Ella Smith

Colombia Program – Waiting Child

Joe Smith Headshot

Joe Smith

Facilities Coordinator – Facilities

Susanne Smith Headshot

Susanne Smith

Development Program Assistant – Development

Amy Smith Headshot

Amy Smith

Matching Caseworker – New Beginnings

Ann Spriggs Headshot

Ann Spriggs, MAFP

Residential Birth Parent Caseworker/ Next Steps Coordinator – Birth Parent Services

Wendy Stanley Headshot

Wendy Stanley, LMSW, JD

Director - Asia Program Social Services – International Adoption

Jacob Strittmatter Headshot

Jacob Strittmatter

Staff Accountant – Accounting

Kathy Suchon Headshot

Kathy Suchon, MS

Lead Regional Adoption Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Ashley Swords Headshot

Ashley Swords, BSW

Residential/Activities Coordinator – Dorms

Hannah Talley Headshot

Hannah Talley, LMSW

Birth Parent Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Jackie Teixeira Headshot

Jackie Teixeira

Program Assistant – New Beginnings

Jessica Tibbets Headshot

Jessica Tibbets, LMSW

Post-Adoption Administrative Support

Kerry Tobar Headshot

Kerry Tobar

Adoption Education Specialist – Education and Communication

Sue Turner Headshot

Sue Turner

Program Assistant – Domestic Infant

April Uduhiri Headshot

April Uduhiri, MA

Waiting Child Program Coordinator – International Adoption

Macie Wallace Headshot

Macie Wallace, LMSW

Birth Parent Caseworker – BPS

Erica Weaver Headshot

Erica Weaver, BSW

FL Regional Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Leta White Headshot

Leta White, MSW

Asia Program Caseworker – International

Ashley Whiteside Headshot

Ashley Whiteside, LMSW, LCPAA

Manager of Domestic Infant Adoption – Dometic Infant

Haleigh Wiederrich Headshot

Haleigh Wiederrich, LMSW

Birth Parent Caseworker – Birth Parent Services

Ellen Wilson Headshot

Ellen Wilson, CPA

Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President

Glynna WIlson Headshot

Glynna Wilson

Insurance Coordinator – Business Services

Gongzhan Wu Headshot

Gongzhan Wu, PHM

Vice President & Executive Director - Asia

Stay Connected with Us
Childrens Home Society Of America Logo National Council For Adoption Logo Texas Alliance of Child & Family Services Logo Council on Accreditation Logo

The Council on Accreditation (COA), a national accrediting entity designated by the US Department of State to provide Hague Accreditation and Approval, invites the public to provide comment on intercountry adoption service providers seeking Hague Accreditation, Approval or Renewal. You are invited to provide comments or complaints through COA’s website